Walken Posted February 21, 2005 #1 Share Posted February 21, 2005 Songs: -------- 1.Evreythings ruined - Fountains of Wayne. 2.Mexican wine- Fountains of Wayne. 3.Red Dragon Tatto- Fountains of Wayne. 4.Barbra H.-Fountains of Wayne. 5.I want an alien for christmas- Fountains of Wayne. Movies: --------- 1.Donnie Darko. 2.The phantom of the opera. 3.The hole. 4.Shadows. 5.Suicide kings. Whats YOUR top 5? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
_hAiLO_ Posted February 21, 2005 #2 Share Posted February 21, 2005 In the moment... Songs: 'Stunt 101' -G-Unit 'Jesus Walks' -Kanye West 'Lean Back' -Terror Squad 'Sugar' -Trick Daddy ft. Ludacris/Lil Kim 'Some Cut' -Trillville ft. Cutty Movies: The Villiage (M. Night my favorite ) I, Robot Spider Man 2 Troy Alien vs. Predator(action) these were at the top of my head Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Walken Posted February 21, 2005 Author #3 Share Posted February 21, 2005 lol, M Night is really cool. He's an ace when it comes to plot twists and suspense. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Super Pancake Posted February 21, 2005 #4 Share Posted February 21, 2005 Songs in my mp3 I keep playing for now Stand back - Lunis loves ft. Sam Obernik You never know - Marly The ocean breaths Salty - Modest Mouse Leaving New York - R.E.M By the Way - Red Hot Chili Peppers Under the Bridge - Red Hot Chili Peppers Argument - Robots in Disguise Rock Box - Run DMC Love Song - The Cure Ugly - The Exies Movie rarely change for me Ghost in the Shell Ghost in the Shell Innocence Fight Club Irreversible Apocalypse Now Schindler's List The Matrix Bill and Ted’s Excellent Adventure’s Amelie Sex and Lucia (the unrated version) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BurnSide Posted February 21, 2005 #5 Share Posted February 21, 2005 Movies: Terminator 2 Lord of the Rings Trilogy Aliens Spiderman 1/2 Shaun of the Dead Pirates of the Carribean The Crow Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Walken Posted February 21, 2005 Author #6 Share Posted February 21, 2005 Shaun of the dead and the LOTR trilogy are fantastic! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
lightbeyondthedark Posted February 21, 2005 #7 Share Posted February 21, 2005 'No Excuses' - Alice in Chains 'Redefine' - Soil 'Noose' - A Perfect Circle 'Children of the Sun' - Billy Thorpe 'What I Got' - Sublime Terminator 2 Lord of the Rings - Return of the King Shrek Zoolander Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back Hard to decide, cause I love so many... These are the first to come to my mind... LBD Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Dog Demon Posted February 21, 2005 #8 Share Posted February 21, 2005 Music: Melissa- Porno Grafitti To the Other Side of the Door- YELLOW Generation Seven Deadly Sins- Flogging Molly It's My Life- Bon Jovi Boulevard of Broken Dreams- Green Day The first two are Japanese, btw. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BurnSide Posted February 21, 2005 #9 Share Posted February 21, 2005 Of course. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheCrow Posted February 21, 2005 #10 Share Posted February 21, 2005 Songs: Queen - Don't Stop Me Now The Undertones - Teenage Kicks The Rasmus - In the Shadows The Offspring - The Kids Aren't Alright Manic Street Preachers - If You Tolerate This Eagle Eye Cherry - Save Tonight Creed - My Sacrifice Drowning Pool - Bodies Evanescence - Bring Me to Life The Killers - Mr Brightside Movies: The Crow Donnie Darko Equilibrium Cube Dark City Underworld Terminator 2 Back to the Future Zoolander Who Framed Roger Rabbit Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Walken Posted February 22, 2005 Author #11 Share Posted February 22, 2005 DD is populer. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
BurnSide Posted February 22, 2005 #12 Share Posted February 22, 2005 2 People Posted it... not really that popular compared to some movies. But i love it too, it's awesome. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Guest Posted February 22, 2005 #13 Share Posted February 22, 2005 Top 10 Songs: Queen w/ David Bowie - Under Pressure David Bowie - Starman David Bowie - Life on Mars? Smashing Pumpkins - Bullet With Butterfly Wings Smashing Pumpkins - Tonight, Tonight Nirvana - Lithium Hole - Violet Aerosmith - Angel Queen - Bohemian Rhapsody Nirvana - Big Long Now Top 10 Movies: Terminator 2 : Judgement Day Lord of the Rings trilogy Pirates of the Caribbean Spider-Man Spider-Man 2 X-Men Donnie Darko Die Hard Back to the Future Labyrinth Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Heavens Angel Posted February 22, 2005 #14 Share Posted February 22, 2005 songs: Naughty Girl - Beyonce Jesus Walks - Kanye West Toy Soldiers - Eminem Caught Up - Usher Headsprung - LL Cool J movies: Jurassic Park 1, 2 and 3 Lara Croft 1 and 2 The Notebook Ray The Terminator 1, 2 and 3 LOTR The Pirates of the Carribean Alien vs. Predator Dirty Dancing2: Havana Nights Peter Pan (with Jeremy Sumpter) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Shakezulah Posted February 22, 2005 #15 Share Posted February 22, 2005 Songs: Breaking Benjamin-Polyamorous HED pe- Waiting To Die Velvet Revolver-Dirty Little Thing Dr Kill Logic-Paper Tiger Loudmouth-Shine The Haunted-99 Breaking Benjamin-Firefly Saliva-Rock and Roll Revolution Skindred-Bruises Soulfly-Jumpda****up these are only some of my fav songs. i have a lot more that i love movies: Army of Darkness The Boondock Saints Ong-Bak: The Thai Warrior Old School Team America Resident Evil: Apocalypse Terminator 2 Labrynth The Blade trilogy Kung Pow John Carpenter's Vampires Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Subtemperate Posted February 22, 2005 #16 Share Posted February 22, 2005 My Ego - Regurgitator Master of puppets - Metallica Vermillion Pt.2 - Slipknot Some Kind Of Monster - Metallica Cold - Crossfade Adam's Song - Blink 182 ! - Regurgitator Blind - Korn Wynona's Big Brown Beaver - Primus November Rain - Guns and Roses... Lord of the rings trilogy Original Star wars trilogy Spiderman 2 The Castle The Matrix Pirates of the carribean Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
_hAiLO_ Posted February 22, 2005 #17 Share Posted February 22, 2005 songs: Naughty Girl - Beyonce Jesus Walks - Kanye West Toy Soldiers - Eminem Caught Up - Usher Headsprung - LL Cool J 496242[/snapback] I love those songs . 'cept beyonce...didn't like her single ... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackBauer Posted February 22, 2005 #18 Share Posted February 22, 2005 Top 5 Songs: Pantera - The Great Southern Trendkill Rage Against The Machine - Bulls On Parade Black Label Society - Houe Of Doom Pantera - 5 Minutes Alone Queen - Killer Queen Top 5 Movies: Pulp Fiction Braveheard Lord Of The Rings: Return Of The King The Crow Reservoir Dogs Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Walken Posted February 22, 2005 Author #19 Share Posted February 22, 2005 Christopher Walken had a great cameo in pulp fiction! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JackBauer Posted February 22, 2005 #20 Share Posted February 22, 2005 Christopher Walken had a great cameo in pulp fiction! 496862[/snapback] YES, he did.... his lines were one of the funniest in the whole movie... I love the little story about the watch... classic movie moment there Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
vulturetotem Posted February 22, 2005 #21 Share Posted February 22, 2005 Yeah, but he ruled in true romance. some others on my list: 12 monkeys lotr ed wood spaceballs anything on m.s.t.3000 axis: bold as love -hendrix 46 and 2 -tool aenema -tool brighton rock -queen always w/you, always w/me - satriani Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Byuu94 Posted February 23, 2005 #22 Share Posted February 23, 2005 Songs: Shine On You Crazy Diamond - Pink Floyd Hotel California - Eagles Keep Talking - Pink Floyd Atom Heart Mother - Pink Floyd Twilight - ELO Movies: Metropolis (the non-anime one) Nosferatu Original Star Wars Trilogy The Matrix Back to the Future (Great Scott!) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
AngelicDemonPrincess Posted February 24, 2005 #23 Share Posted February 24, 2005 Songs "Join Me in Death" by HIM "Nico" by The Cult "Your Best Nightmare" by London After Midnight "Fall to Pieces" by Velvet Revolver "Ziggy Stardust" by David Bowie "Temple of Love" by Sisters of Mercy "Relics" by Bella Morte "Love Song" by The Cure "One Last Time" by HIM "Wicked Games" (cover) by HIM Movies: The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers The Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Rings The Lord of the Rings: Return of the King Labyrinth Legend Interview with the Vampire Ginger Snaps Spirited Away Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets Finding Nemo Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
kwai Posted February 25, 2005 #24 Share Posted February 25, 2005 In no particular order Unfinished Sympathy: Massive Attack William it was really nothing :The Smiths Comfortably numb: Pink Floyd Absolute Begginers:The Jam One of these days :Pink Floyd Ever fallen in Love:Buzzcocks A message to you Rudy:The Specials Guns of navarone: the Skatalites Your Love: Frankie Knuckles Super furry animals:Northern Lights Oh so many more i want to include!! Films 13th warrior The Warriors Shaolin36 chambers (Master killer us release) usual suspects Star wars trilogy(neeeeerrrrrrrrrddd) Big Blue (directors cut) harvey(jimmie stewart) Any and all "road to"films usual suspects Leon Just 10 ??really.?? I can't add anymore?? Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
JRZGRL Posted February 25, 2005 #25 Share Posted February 25, 2005 I could never name my top ten. My mind changes all the time. But... Just about anything Alice in Chains, Pink Floyd, Zeppelin or Sabbath. Those would be the old faithfuls. Recently I'm into Slipknot's Duality and Vermillion (one and two), Shinedown, and a few songs from A Perfect Circle. I also dig Godsmack and Disturbed and the almost unknown Cold. Movies...Pulp Fiction, Friday (the first one), Scarface and pretty much any other mobster movie, anything Brad Pitt (yeah boys, go on and laugh but let's face it, the guy is hot), anything Ed Norton (awsome actor). Of course there are the cheesy chick flicks like Steel Magnolias and Beaches. Oh yeah, can't forget the 80's classic The Breakfast Club! Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts
Create an account or sign in to comment
You need to be a member in order to leave a comment
Create an account
Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!
Register a new accountSign in
Already have an account? Sign in here.
Sign In Now